COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
COMPTROLLER · 253 of 254 Counties Reporting
Results
| Candidate | Votes ▼ | % |
|---|---|---|
| 4,688,984 | 51.06% | |
| 4,268,950 | 46.49% | |
| 168,042 | 1.83% | |
| 57,311 | 0.62% |
County reporting
County Results
| County | Votes ▼ | ECKHARDT | HUFFINES | Others | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRIS | 1,091,452 | 62.8% | 34.8% | 2.3% | 225 of 1225 precincts reporting |
| DALLAS | 724,537 | 68.0% | 29.1% | 2.8% | 271 of 792 precincts reporting |
| TARRANT | 723,721 | 55.0% | 42.9% | 2.1% | 708 of 708 precincts reporting |
| BEXAR | 646,054 | 63.2% | 33.8% | 3.0% | 807 of 807 precincts reporting |
| COLLIN | 452,214 | 50.6% | 47.4% | 2.1% | 274 of 274 precincts reporting |
| TRAVIS | 438,380 | 76.9% | 20.8% | 2.3% | 309 of 309 precincts reporting |
| DENTON | 392,706 | 48.8% | 48.9% | 2.3% | 253 of 253 precincts reporting |
| WILLIAMSON | 275,489 | 55.1% | 42.3% | 2.6% | 178 of 178 precincts reporting |
| FORT BEND | 271,294 | 59.8% | 37.8% | 2.4% | 100 of 202 precincts reporting |
| MONTGOMERY | 256,178 | 34.5% | 63.7% | 1.9% | 122 of 122 precincts reporting |
| EL PASO | 214,621 | 68.5% | 27.1% | 4.4% | 237 of 237 precincts reporting |
| HIDALGO | 197,100 | 68.8% | 27.4% | 3.8% | 259 of 259 precincts reporting |
| BRAZORIA | 140,744 | 48.2% | 49.3% | 2.5% | 85 of 85 precincts reporting |
| GALVESTON | 133,366 | 42.8% | 55.0% | 2.2% | 96 of 96 precincts reporting |
| HAYS | 118,448 | 61.2% | 35.8% | 3.0% | 89 of 89 precincts reporting |
| BELL | 109,587 | 47.7% | 49.5% | 2.8% | 73 of 73 precincts reporting |
| CAMERON | 99,841 | 65.0% | 31.3% | 3.7% | 103 of 103 precincts reporting |
| NUECES | 97,813 | 51.6% | 45.4% | 2.9% | 130 of 130 precincts reporting |
| COMAL | 88,556 | 31.3% | 66.6% | 2.0% | 42 of 42 precincts reporting |
| SMITH | 88,334 | 33.4% | 64.6% | 2.0% | 67 of 67 precincts reporting |
| ELLIS | 87,647 | 43.4% | 54.5% | 2.1% | 61 of 61 precincts reporting |
| MCLENNAN | 82,555 | 40.1% | 57.6% | 2.3% | 96 of 96 precincts reporting |
| BRAZOS | 78,755 | 47.0% | 50.3% | 2.7% | 78 of 78 precincts reporting |
| PARKER | 75,800 | 20.3% | 78.0% | 1.7% | 47 of 47 precincts reporting |
| JEFFERSON | 71,801 | 53.7% | 44.6% | 1.7% | 105 of 105 precincts reporting |
| GUADALUPE | 69,764 | 42.6% | 54.8% | 2.6% | 1 of 79 precincts reporting |
| JOHNSON | 69,364 | 31.8% | 66.0% | 2.2% | 51 of 51 precincts reporting |
| KAUFMAN | 61,734 | 46.5% | 51.2% | 2.3% | 38 of 38 precincts reporting |
| WEBB | 56,021 | 67.8% | 26.5% | 5.7% | 79 of 79 precincts reporting |
| GRAYSON | 53,442 | 27.4% | 70.9% | 1.8% | 43 of 43 precincts reporting |
| ROCKWALL | 53,433 | 34.7% | 63.2% | 2.1% | 28 of 28 precincts reporting |
| RANDALL | 53,047 | 24.9% | 73.1% | 2.0% | 32 of 32 precincts reporting |
| MIDLAND | 43,579 | 26.6% | 71.1% | 2.3% | 49 of 49 precincts reporting |
| TAYLOR | 42,400 | 29.5% | 68.3% | 2.2% | 69 of 69 precincts reporting |
| GREGG | 37,805 | 36.0% | 62.1% | 1.9% | 22 of 22 precincts reporting |
| HUNT | 37,258 | 28.6% | 69.2% | 2.2% | 40 of 40 precincts reporting |
| BASTROP | 36,589 | 51.0% | 46.2% | 2.8% | 27 of 27 precincts reporting |
| TOM GREEN | 35,912 | 31.5% | 65.7% | 2.9% | 36 of 36 precincts reporting |
| WICHITA | 34,226 | 33.4% | 64.2% | 2.4% | 41 of 41 precincts reporting |
| HENDERSON | 30,947 | 22.7% | 75.6% | 1.7% | 31 of 31 precincts reporting |
| WISE | 30,873 | 20.1% | 78.0% | 1.9% | 29 of 29 precincts reporting |
| HOOD | 30,125 | 19.9% | 78.5% | 1.7% | 18 of 18 precincts reporting |
| ECTOR | 29,228 | 36.2% | 61.4% | 2.5% | 42 of 42 precincts reporting |
| VICTORIA | 27,940 | 34.8% | 63.0% | 2.1% | 36 of 36 precincts reporting |
| BOWIE | 27,516 | 30.7% | 67.6% | 1.6% | 44 of 44 precincts reporting |
| ANGELINA | 27,093 | 30.9% | 67.1% | 2.0% | 43 of 43 precincts reporting |
| ORANGE | 26,155 | 21.9% | 76.5% | 1.6% | 35 of 35 precincts reporting |
| KENDALL | 25,928 | 24.5% | 73.8% | 1.7% | 18 of 18 precincts reporting |
| POTTER | 25,601 | 35.9% | 61.5% | 2.6% | 25 of 25 precincts reporting |
| LIBERTY | 25,312 | 32.1% | 65.5% | 2.4% | 23 of 23 precincts reporting |
| BURNET | 24,225 | 26.1% | 71.9% | 2.0% | 22 of 22 precincts reporting |
| HARRISON | 23,957 | 29.7% | 68.7% | 1.6% | 27 of 27 precincts reporting |
| WALLER | 23,597 | 45.2% | 52.8% | 2.1% | 20 of 20 precincts reporting |
| KERR | 23,324 | 26.4% | 71.5% | 2.1% | 21 of 21 precincts reporting |
| VAN ZANDT | 22,153 | 16.5% | 82.0% | 1.5% | 19 of 19 precincts reporting |
| WILSON | 21,897 | 27.9% | 70.0% | 2.1% | 13 of 13 precincts reporting |
| WALKER | 21,449 | 36.5% | 61.5% | 2.0% | 19 of 19 precincts reporting |
| NACOGDOCHES | 21,244 | 38.7% | 58.9% | 2.4% | 20 of 20 precincts reporting |
| MEDINA | 21,087 | 34.9% | 62.6% | 2.5% | 16 of 16 precincts reporting |
| HARDIN | 20,879 | 16.0% | 82.5% | 1.5% | 20 of 20 precincts reporting |
| SAN PATRICIO | 19,845 | 39.3% | 57.7% | 3.0% | 28 of 28 precincts reporting |
| WOOD | 19,752 | 17.0% | 81.6% | 1.4% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| CHAMBERS | 19,319 | 23.4% | 74.6% | 1.9% | 20 of 20 precincts reporting |
| CORYELL | 18,703 | 35.1% | 61.8% | 3.1% | 17 of 17 precincts reporting |
| POLK | 17,416 | 24.0% | 74.3% | 1.7% | 23 of 23 precincts reporting |
| RUSK | 17,217 | 26.1% | 72.2% | 1.7% | 23 of 23 precincts reporting |
| COOKE | 17,042 | 20.6% | 77.6% | 1.8% | 18 of 18 precincts reporting |
| CHEROKEE | 16,523 | 24.7% | 73.6% | 1.7% | 26 of 26 precincts reporting |
| LAMAR | 16,313 | 23.6% | 75.0% | 1.3% | 27 of 27 precincts reporting |
| NAVARRO | 16,130 | 31.3% | 66.7% | 2.0% | 34 of 34 precincts reporting |
| UPSHUR | 15,451 | 18.6% | 79.7% | 1.6% | 20 of 20 precincts reporting |
| WASHINGTON | 15,368 | 25.5% | 73.0% | 1.6% | 20 of 20 precincts reporting |
| ANDERSON | 15,232 | 23.6% | 74.8% | 1.6% | 23 of 23 precincts reporting |
| CALDWELL | 14,598 | 53.6% | 43.3% | 3.1% | 25 of 25 precincts reporting |
| GILLESPIE | 14,515 | 23.1% | 75.4% | 1.5% | 14 of 14 precincts reporting |
| ATASCOSA | 14,377 | 38.1% | 59.2% | 2.7% | 21 of 21 precincts reporting |
| ERATH | 14,066 | 21.8% | 76.4% | 1.7% | 21 of 21 precincts reporting |
| HOPKINS | 13,249 | 23.2% | 75.2% | 1.6% | 22 of 22 precincts reporting |
| HILL | 13,142 | 22.8% | 75.7% | 1.6% | 14 of 14 precincts reporting |
| FANNIN | 12,953 | 20.3% | 78.0% | 1.7% | 18 of 18 precincts reporting |
| BROWN | 12,916 | 16.0% | 82.3% | 1.7% | 19 of 19 precincts reporting |
| AUSTIN | 12,715 | 23.1% | 75.2% | 1.7% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| WHARTON | 12,506 | 29.7% | 68.8% | 1.5% | 13 of 13 precincts reporting |
| JASPER | 12,008 | 21.1% | 77.5% | 1.3% | 21 of 21 precincts reporting |
| GRIMES | 11,655 | 24.4% | 73.8% | 1.8% | 14 of 14 precincts reporting |
| LLANO | 11,631 | 20.9% | 77.7% | 1.3% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| VAL VERDE | 11,363 | 49.7% | 45.3% | 5.0% | 18 of 18 precincts reporting |
| FAYETTE | 11,166 | 23.8% | 74.7% | 1.5% | 13 of 13 precincts reporting |
| STARR | 11,027 | 72.8% | 23.0% | 4.2% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| CASS | 10,841 | 19.8% | 78.9% | 1.3% | 19 of 19 precincts reporting |
| MATAGORDA | 10,805 | 31.0% | 66.5% | 2.5% | 19 of 19 precincts reporting |
| ARANSAS | 10,535 | 24.9% | 73.4% | 1.6% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| PALO PINTO | 10,352 | 20.7% | 77.3% | 1.9% | 30 of 30 precincts reporting |
| SAN JACINTO | 10,321 | 21.7% | 76.9% | 1.4% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| JIM WELLS | 10,249 | 53.7% | 42.3% | 4.0% | 22 of 22 precincts reporting |
| BANDERA | 10,182 | 20.3% | 77.5% | 2.2% | 11 of 11 precincts reporting |
| LAMPASAS | 9,105 | 23.6% | 74.2% | 2.2% | 11 of 11 precincts reporting |
| TITUS | 8,667 | 33.3% | 64.5% | 2.2% | 20 of 20 precincts reporting |
| MONTAGUE | 8,631 | 13.7% | 85.0% | 1.3% | 16 of 16 precincts reporting |
| MILAM | 8,563 | 26.0% | 72.1% | 1.9% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| PANOLA | 8,548 | 21.2% | 77.5% | 1.3% | 20 of 20 precincts reporting |
| LAVACA | 8,536 | 14.2% | 84.7% | 1.1% | 13 of 13 precincts reporting |
| COLORADO | 8,291 | 25.2% | 73.5% | 1.3% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| UVALDE | 8,230 | 43.2% | 52.6% | 4.2% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| MAVERICK | 8,125 | 66.7% | 27.1% | 6.2% | 1 of 17 precincts reporting |
| KLEBERG | 7,896 | 52.6% | 44.0% | 3.3% | 18 of 18 precincts reporting |
| BURLESON | 7,780 | 22.6% | 75.7% | 1.7% | 14 of 14 precincts reporting |
| BOSQUE | 7,689 | 19.0% | 79.3% | 1.6% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| BLANCO | 7,545 | 26.2% | 72.2% | 1.7% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| HALE | 7,522 | 30.1% | 67.3% | 2.6% | 31 of 31 precincts reporting |
| SHELBY | 7,429 | 23.9% | 75.1% | 1.0% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| HOUSTON | 7,418 | 24.2% | 74.6% | 1.2% | 22 of 22 precincts reporting |
| FREESTONE | 7,277 | 21.6% | 77.0% | 1.3% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| LIMESTONE | 7,208 | 27.6% | 70.9% | 1.5% | 22 of 22 precincts reporting |
| TYLER | 7,149 | 15.8% | 82.9% | 1.3% | 18 of 18 precincts reporting |
| LEON | 7,043 | 14.0% | 84.6% | 1.5% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| HOWARD | 6,993 | 24.9% | 72.4% | 2.7% | 32 of 32 precincts reporting |
| BEE | 6,967 | 39.2% | 57.9% | 2.9% | 14 of 14 precincts reporting |
| ROBERTSON | 6,914 | 29.7% | 68.3% | 2.0% | 14 of 14 precincts reporting |
| LEE | 6,874 | 25.5% | 73.1% | 1.5% | 16 of 16 precincts reporting |
| GONZALES | 6,599 | 30.5% | 67.2% | 2.2% | 16 of 16 precincts reporting |
| YOUNG | 6,524 | 15.1% | 83.2% | 1.6% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| HOCKLEY | 6,377 | 22.9% | 75.4% | 1.8% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| EASTLAND | 6,325 | 15.0% | 83.6% | 1.5% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| DEWITT | 6,219 | 19.9% | 78.7% | 1.4% | 11 of 11 precincts reporting |
| CALHOUN | 6,206 | 30.2% | 67.7% | 2.1% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| HUTCHINSON | 6,035 | 15.7% | 82.3% | 1.9% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| TRINITY | 5,687 | 19.7% | 78.8% | 1.5% | 21 of 21 precincts reporting |
| GRAY | 5,468 | 16.5% | 81.4% | 2.1% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| CALLAHAN | 5,369 | 13.9% | 84.5% | 1.6% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| JONES | 5,206 | 17.4% | 80.8% | 1.8% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| COMANCHE | 5,116 | 17.0% | 80.9% | 2.0% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| DUVAL | 5,088 | 66.7% | 28.3% | 5.0% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| RAINS | 5,065 | 15.9% | 82.7% | 1.3% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| JACKSON | 4,960 | 19.4% | 79.0% | 1.6% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| FALLS | 4,915 | 32.1% | 66.3% | 1.6% | 13 of 13 precincts reporting |
| GAINES | 4,775 | 14.7% | 83.5% | 1.8% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| CLAY | 4,622 | 12.7% | 85.9% | 1.4% | 17 of 17 precincts reporting |
| WILLACY | 4,474 | 63.3% | 31.9% | 4.8% | 18 of 18 precincts reporting |
| SOMERVELL | 4,295 | 16.4% | 82.1% | 1.5% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| MADISON | 4,283 | 23.1% | 75.5% | 1.4% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| CAMP | 4,251 | 29.5% | 69.2% | 1.3% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| SABINE | 4,246 | 12.8% | 86.3% | 0.9% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| FRANKLIN | 4,233 | 18.7% | 80.2% | 1.1% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| NEWTON | 4,230 | 20.1% | 79.0% | 0.9% | 24 of 24 precincts reporting |
| RED RIVER | 4,222 | 23.2% | 75.5% | 1.3% | 22 of 22 precincts reporting |
| MORRIS | 4,189 | 28.5% | 70.3% | 1.2% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| SCURRY | 4,140 | 16.7% | 81.4% | 1.8% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| ANDREWS | 4,105 | 22.7% | 75.0% | 2.4% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| MOORE | 4,036 | 28.8% | 68.3% | 2.9% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| ARCHER | 3,986 | 12.2% | 86.7% | 1.1% | 14 of 14 precincts reporting |
| KARNES | 3,972 | 27.1% | 70.8% | 2.1% | 16 of 16 precincts reporting |
| LIVE OAK | 3,846 | 18.1% | 80.3% | 1.6% | 15 of 15 precincts reporting |
| MARION | 3,790 | 26.3% | 71.7% | 2.1% | 11 of 11 precincts reporting |
| BREWSTER | 3,744 | 51.5% | 45.0% | 3.6% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| NOLAN | 3,696 | 25.1% | 72.7% | 2.2% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| FRIO | 3,591 | 51.1% | 45.6% | 3.3% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| HAMILTON | 3,553 | 15.8% | 82.0% | 2.2% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| DEAF SMITH | 3,491 | 36.0% | 60.2% | 3.8% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| JACK | 3,390 | 11.6% | 87.1% | 1.2% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| WILBARGER | 3,345 | 24.6% | 73.8% | 1.7% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| GOLIAD | 3,317 | 23.8% | 74.4% | 1.7% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| LAMB | 3,267 | 22.9% | 75.0% | 2.1% | 11 of 11 precincts reporting |
| PECOS | 3,246 | 38.1% | 57.4% | 4.5% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| COLEMAN | 3,231 | 12.2% | 86.5% | 1.4% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| RUNNELS | 3,156 | 14.2% | 84.1% | 1.7% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| SAN AUGUSTINE | 3,050 | 27.0% | 71.7% | 1.3% | 12 of 12 precincts reporting |
| REEVES | 2,807 | 46.3% | 47.8% | 5.9% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| ZAPATA | 2,790 | 64.8% | 30.0% | 5.2% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| STEPHENS | 2,762 | 13.7% | 84.5% | 1.8% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| ZAVALA | 2,736 | 71.1% | 25.1% | 3.8% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| MCCULLOCH | 2,656 | 16.6% | 81.7% | 1.7% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| TERRY | 2,578 | 24.1% | 73.6% | 2.2% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| DAWSON | 2,542 | 23.2% | 73.5% | 3.3% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| WARD | 2,519 | 24.7% | 72.1% | 3.2% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| DIMMIT | 2,459 | 65.8% | 30.7% | 3.5% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| REFUGIO | 2,374 | 34.1% | 63.8% | 2.1% | 11 of 11 precincts reporting |
| CARSON | 2,370 | 11.9% | 86.2% | 1.8% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| OCHILTREE | 2,312 | 18.8% | 79.1% | 2.1% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| SAN SABA | 2,167 | 13.8% | 84.8% | 1.3% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| MASON | 2,149 | 19.6% | 78.5% | 1.9% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| MILLS | 2,134 | 13.9% | 84.4% | 1.7% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| LYNN | 2,102 | 18.3% | 80.4% | 1.4% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| DELTA | 2,005 | 18.1% | 80.2% | 1.7% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| KIMBLE | 1,961 | 13.2% | 84.3% | 2.5% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| PARMER | 1,960 | 23.9% | 73.5% | 2.6% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| PRESIDIO | 1,863 | 72.3% | 21.5% | 6.2% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| MITCHELL | 1,854 | 17.2% | 80.9% | 2.0% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| YOAKUM | 1,764 | 24.9% | 72.7% | 2.4% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| BROOKS | 1,751 | 65.2% | 28.7% | 6.1% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| SWISHER | 1,702 | 22.8% | 74.8% | 2.4% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| CHILDRESS | 1,688 | 14.6% | 82.9% | 2.5% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| WHEELER | 1,683 | 10.5% | 87.8% | 1.8% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| FLOYD | 1,621 | 23.9% | 73.7% | 2.5% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| LA SALLE | 1,621 | 51.6% | 43.1% | 5.3% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| HASKELL | 1,590 | 17.3% | 81.4% | 1.3% | 11 of 11 precincts reporting |
| HARTLEY | 1,528 | 11.8% | 86.8% | 1.3% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| CASTRO | 1,520 | 24.2% | 73.4% | 2.4% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| REAL | 1,492 | 17.5% | 80.5% | 2.0% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| HANSFORD | 1,478 | 12.4% | 85.9% | 1.8% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| CROSBY | 1,469 | 31.7% | 66.0% | 2.2% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| MARTIN | 1,469 | 17.2% | 80.9% | 1.9% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| BAILEY | 1,407 | 27.9% | 69.6% | 2.5% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| FISHER | 1,407 | 20.3% | 76.6% | 3.1% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| COKE | 1,348 | 12.6% | 85.4% | 2.0% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| WINKLER | 1,324 | 25.8% | 72.6% | 1.7% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| SHACKELFORD | 1,284 | 9.1% | 90.2% | 0.7% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| JIM HOGG | 1,266 | 72.6% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| DONLEY | 1,261 | 12.1% | 86.9% | 1.0% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| HEMPHILL | 1,214 | 16.6% | 81.6% | 1.7% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| BAYLOR | 1,201 | 13.8% | 84.1% | 2.1% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| GARZA | 1,157 | 17.2% | 81.0% | 1.8% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| KINNEY | 1,155 | 30.6% | 65.9% | 3.5% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| SUTTON | 1,084 | 22.8% | 75.0% | 2.2% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| DALLAM | 1,001 | 20.1% | 77.3% | 2.6% | 10 of 10 precincts reporting |
| CONCHO | 999 | 16.6% | 81.6% | 1.8% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| KNOX | 997 | 20.9% | 78.0% | 1.1% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| JEFF DAVIS | 992 | 42.1% | 54.3% | 3.5% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| CRANE | 989 | 24.0% | 73.2% | 2.8% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| CROCKETT | 963 | 28.8% | 68.3% | 2.9% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| HARDEMAN | 957 | 16.4% | 81.6% | 2.0% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| COLLINGSWORTH | 939 | 13.4% | 85.1% | 1.5% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| LIPSCOMB | 928 | 12.2% | 85.2% | 2.6% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| SCHLEICHER | 902 | 23.5% | 74.3% | 2.2% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| ARMSTRONG | 869 | 9.2% | 88.5% | 2.3% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| UPTON | 838 | 17.3% | 79.8% | 2.9% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| HALL | 819 | 15.6% | 81.8% | 2.6% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| HUDSPETH | 783 | 36.7% | 58.1% | 5.2% | 9 of 9 precincts reporting |
| MENARD | 780 | 19.4% | 78.2% | 2.4% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| CULBERSON | 777 | 54.2% | 39.4% | 6.4% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| EDWARDS | 773 | 17.1% | 81.4% | 1.6% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| OLDHAM | 742 | 11.1% | 88.1% | 0.8% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| DICKENS | 741 | 15.1% | 83.3% | 1.6% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| SHERMAN | 698 | 12.8% | 85.0% | 2.3% | 8 of 8 precincts reporting |
| REAGAN | 689 | 23.7% | 73.7% | 2.6% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| COCHRAN | 680 | 23.2% | 73.5% | 3.2% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| IRION | 638 | 13.2% | 85.1% | 1.7% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| THROCKMORTON | 625 | 11.2% | 88.2% | 0.6% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| BRISCOE | 594 | 12.3% | 86.4% | 1.3% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| GLASSCOCK | 552 | 6.3% | 92.2% | 1.4% | 4 of 4 precincts reporting |
| COTTLE | 533 | 16.9% | 81.1% | 2.1% | 4 of 4 precincts reporting |
| MOTLEY | 512 | 7.6% | 91.0% | 1.4% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| STONEWALL | 511 | 18.6% | 80.8% | 0.6% | 4 of 4 precincts reporting |
| ROBERTS | 453 | 4.4% | 94.9% | 0.7% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| STERLING | 449 | 11.1% | 85.5% | 3.3% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| FOARD | 401 | 21.4% | 77.3% | 1.2% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| KENT | 361 | 13.6% | 84.5% | 1.9% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| MCMULLEN | 359 | 10.9% | 86.4% | 2.8% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| TERRELL | 326 | 24.2% | 73.3% | 2.5% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| BORDEN | 302 | 4.0% | 95.4% | 0.7% | 6 of 6 precincts reporting |
| KENEDY | 139 | 39.6% | 58.3% | 2.2% | 7 of 7 precincts reporting |
| KING | 117 | 5.1% | 94.0% | 0.9% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| LOVING | 64 | 15.6% | 79.7% | 4.7% | 5 of 5 precincts reporting |
| LUBBOCK | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0 of 120 precincts reporting |
Candidate Trends
Reporting Trend
Vote Trend
Vision Pro 3D Model
3D visualization available on Apple Vision Pro and compatible browsers.